Itinerary
v.3 Itinerary RallyRACC 2017 (August 2017)
|
|||||
|
Start (Sections 6, 7 & 8) Sunday 8 October 2017
SS TC |
Location Localización |
SS dist. Dist.TC |
Liaison dist. Dist. Enlace |
Total dist. Dist. Total |
Target Time Tiem. Impart. |
First car due Hr. 1er coche |
|
START - Service park PortAventura | S E C T I O N 6 |
||||||
13D | Parc Fermé OUT - Service IN | 6:00 | |||||
SERVICE F (PortAventura) | 0:15 | ||||||
15E | Service OUT | 6:15 | |||||
RZ 9 |
Refuel - Salou (FIA fuel) | ||||||
Distance to next refuel | (37,13) | (108,72) | (145,85) | ||||
14 | 36,56 | 36,56 | 0:42 | 6:57 | |||
SS14 | L'Albiol 1 (asphalt) | 6,28 | 7:00 | ||||
15 | 20,86 | 27,14 | 0:35 | 7:35 | |||
SS15 | Riudecanyes 1 (asphalt) | 16,35 | 7:38 | ||||
15A | Regroup IN - Mont-roig del Camp | 10,31 | 26,66 | 0:31 | 8:09 | ||
15B | Regroup OUT | 0:10 | 8:19 | S E C T I O N 7 |
|||
16 | Service OUT | 12,99 | 12,99 | 0:16 | 8:35 | ||
SS16 | Santa Marina 1 (asphalt) | 14,50 | 8:38 | ||||
28,00 | |||||||
RZ 10 |
Refuel - Montbrió del Camp (FIA fuel) | ||||||
Distance to finish | (37,13) | (127,02) | (164,15) | ||||
17 | 39,38 | 81,88 | 1:33 | 10:11 | |||
SS17 | L'Albiol 2 (asphalt) | 6,28 | 10:14 | ||||
18 | Regroup IN - Mont-roig del Camp | 20,86 | 27,14 | 0:36 | 10:50 | ||
SS18 | Riudecanyes 2 (asphalt) | 16,35 | 10:53 | ||||
18A | Regroup IN - Mont-roig del Camp | 10,31 | 26,66 | 0:31 | 11:24 | ||
18B | Regroup OUT | 0:35 | 11:59 | S E C T I O N 8 |
|||
19 | 12,99 | 12,99 | 0:16 | 12:15 | |||
SS19 | Santa Marina 2 (asphalt) (Power Stage) | 14,50 | 12:18 | ||||
19A | Parc Fermé and Technical Zone IN | 41,49 | 55,99 | 1:20 | 13:38 | ||
19B | Parc Fermé OUT / Service IN | 0:03 | 13:41 | ||||
SERVICE G (PortAventura) | (74,26) | (233,75) | (308,01) | 0:10 | |||
19C | Service OUT | 13:51 | |||||
19D | Before Podium Salou | 1,99 | 1,99 | 0:10 | 14:01 | ||
SUNDAY Totals | 74,26 | 235,74 | 310,00 | ||||
Sunrise / Orto: 07:59 hrs | |||||||
Sunset / Ocaso: 19:25 hrs |
|